Art (Visual), Architecture, Design & Photography
Home    Store Policies    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Our Inventory

Current Category
Art (Visual), Architecture, Design & Photography

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Antiques & Antiquities (Expositions Of)
Architecture
Art Education & Instruction
Art History & Criticism
Art Museums & Galleries
Design & Fashion
Ethnic & Folk Art
Other Media
Painting & Sculpture
Photography & Coffee Table Books


Art (Visual), Architecture, Design & Photography


(Larger Image)

English Chairs

by Herbert Ernest Binstead
Publisher: John Tiranti and Company (1923)
ISBN: B000ZPO45C
Library Binding
Condition: Fair No DJ Chairs --
Our Price: $16.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

European Painting

by Shirley Reiff Howarth; J Gray Sweeney; Richard Nelson; Muskegon Museum of Art.
Publisher: Muskegon Museum of Art (1981)
ISBN: B00125S6VW
Paperback
Condition: VG+
Our Price: $7.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Eva Jiricna (Blueprint Monograph.)

by Rizzoli
Publisher: Rizzoli (1990-12-15)
ISBN: 0847812898
Paperback: 112 pages
Condition: VG+
Our Price: $4.54

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Fantastic Kingdom: A Collection of Illustrations from the Golden Age of Storytelling

by David : Editor Larkin
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1975)
ISBN: B000JR9YQ0
Paperback
Condition: G
Our Price: $5.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Favorite Paintings from the Cincinnati Art Museum

by Millard F Rogers
Publisher: Abbeville Press (1980)
ISBN: 089659159X
Paperback: 104 pages
Condition: VG+
Our Price: $3.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Flying Over Holland

by Unknown
Publisher: PROMOTION PICTURES (1978)
ISBN: B000SEHLRS
Hardcover
Condition: VG VG Netherlands --
Our Price: $7.75

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Four Hundred Years of Fashion

by Madeleine Ginsburg, Avril Hart, Valerie D. Mendes (Foreword: Sir Roy Strong) (Editor: Natalie Rothstein) (Photographer: Philip Barnard)
Publisher: William Collins (1984-02-20)
ISBN: 0002171902
Paperback: 176 pages
Condition: Near Fine
Our Price: $6.33

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Freiburg: Leben in einer liebenswerten Stadt / Freiburg: Life in an amiable town / Freiburg: La vie dans une ville agreable

by et al. Manfred Richter (photos) and Wolfgang Fiek
Publisher: Verlga Karl Schillinger (1978)
ISBN: 3921340330
Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Friends of Art and Preservation in Embassies Tenth Anniversary

Publisher: Friends of Art and Preservation in Embassies (1996)
ISBN: B000H6AKN4
Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine No DJ
Our Price: $9.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Frieze

by (Editor: Christoph Grunenberg)
Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston (1999)
ISBN: 0910663548
Paperback
Condition: Near Fine
Our Price: $15.00

More Product Infomation

Don't see it here?
Send a commission our way!
Check with our Amazon affiliates.

 

Masstrader Books
1657 S. Getty St., Ste. #6
Muskegon, MI 49442
rwnye@masstraderbooks.com

Roger W. Nye, Proprietor
231-670-6424

David G. Nye
Webmaster, Manager ad-interim
231-670-6807
Official PayPal Seal

1.28