Literature & Fiction >> Contemporary Fiction
Home    Store Policies    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Our Inventory

Current Category
Literature & Fiction
   Contemporary Fiction

All Categories

Narrow by Category
General


Literature & Fiction >> Contemporary Fiction


(Larger Image)

The Big Picture

by Douglas Kennedy
Publisher: Hyperion Books (1997-04-01)
ISBN: 078686298X
Hardcover: 374 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: Near Fine Near Fine
Our Price: $9.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Brethren

by John Grisham (Editor: Doubleday) (Illustrator: The DD Team)
Publisher: Doubleday (2000-02-01)
ISBN: 0385497466
Hardcover: 368 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: VG+ VG First Edition
Our Price: $8.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Dark God

by John Chancellor
Publisher: The Century co (1928)
ISBN: B0006AKAYK
Unknown Binding: 3 pages
Condition: G No DJ
Our Price: $14.22

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Devils Mode

by Anthony Burgess
Publisher: Random House (1989-11-25)
ISBN: 0394576705
Hardcover: 290 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: Near Fine VG- First
Our Price: $9.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Eagles of God: Tales of Reincarnation in Ancient History

by Deion L. Hixon
Publisher: 1st Books Library (2001-07-01)
ISBN: 0759637393
Paperback: 520 pages
Condition: Near Fine
Our Price: $18.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The End of This Set/Dragon Kite/on 10th Alley Way

by Greg Field, Denise Low, S. E. Banks
Publisher: Bkmk Pr/Umkc (1981-10)
ISBN: 0933532067
Paperback: 77 pages
Condition: VG+
Our Price: $9.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Favorite Son

by Olympe LaReine
Publisher: University Editions (1999-02-01)
ISBN: 1560027959
Paperback: 592 pages
Condition: VG
Our Price: $11.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Glass Coffin, and other stories

by Maurice Druon
Publisher: Scribner (1963)
ISBN: B0007E2MRS
Unknown Binding: 242 pages
Condition: G G+
Our Price: $21.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Go Ahead Boys on Smugglers Island

Publisher: goldsmith (1916)
ISBN: B000FFD08Y
Hardcover
Condition: G No DJ
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Gun-Brand

by James B. Hendryx
Publisher: Jarrolds (1924)
ISBN: B000XCT8X0
Hardcover
Condition: G No DJ
Our Price: $6.50

More Product Infomation

Don't see it here?
Send a commission our way!
Check with our Amazon affiliates.

 

Masstrader Books
1657 S. Getty St., Ste. #6
Muskegon, MI 49442
rwnye@masstraderbooks.com

Roger W. Nye, Proprietor
231-670-6424

David G. Nye
Webmaster, Manager ad-interim
231-670-6807
Official PayPal Seal

1.64