Religions, Mythologies & Folklore >> Christian
Home    Store Policies    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Our Inventory

Current Category
Religions, Mythologies & Folklore
   Christian

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Bibles & Bible Study
Biography
Catholic
Congregations, Orders, Ministry & Leadership
Evangelical
General
History of Christianity
Mormon
Popular Works
Protestant
Sermons, Etc.
Theology
Worship & Devotion


Religions, Mythologies & Folklore >> Christian


(Larger Image)

On the Permanent Validity of the Churchs Missionary Mandate: Redemptoris Missio (Publication / Office for Publishing and Promotion Services,)

by Pope John Paul II
Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ) (1990-06)
ISBN: 1555864244
Paperback: 160 pages
Condition: G
Our Price: $3.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Outline of Theosophy

by C. W. Leadbeater
Publisher: Theosophical Book Concern (1903)
ISBN: B0014K3E7G
Hardcover
Condition: G+ No DJ
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Pastoral Meditations

by Vahan H. Tootikian
Publisher: Armenian Heritage Committee (1998)
ISBN: B000XEE0Y0
Hardcover: 248 pages
Condition: VG+ VG+
Our Price: $22.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Playtime Devotions (Heritage Builders (Standard))

by Christine Harder Tangvald, Tamara Schmitz
Publisher: Standard Publishing Company (2002-02)
ISBN: 0784713618
Spiral-bound: 36 pages
Condition: Near Fine No DJ
Our Price: $6.42

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Politics and Protestant Theology: An Interpretation of Tillich, Barth, Bonhoeffer, and Brunner

by Rene De Visme Williamson
Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr (1977-01)
ISBN: 0807101931
Hardcover: 180 pages
Condition: Near Fine Near Fine
Our Price: $5.25

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Pope John Paul II: He Came To Us as a Father: Pastoral Visit to the United States

by Daughters of St. Paul
Publisher: St. Paul Editions (1979)
ISBN: B000HJSH86
Hardcover
Condition: G VG
Our Price: $3.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Pope John Paul II: He Came To Us as a Father: Pastoral Visit to the United States

by Daughters of St. Paul
Publisher: St. Paul Editions (1979)
ISBN: B000HJSH86
Hardcover
Condition: G VG
Our Price: $3.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Prayer Walking

by Graham Kendrick, Steven C. Hawthorne
Publisher: Paternoster Press (1993-09)
ISBN: 0850096200
Paperback: 360 pages
Edition: Revised
Condition: G
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation

Praying for the Harvest

by Guy Duininck
Publisher: Master's Touch Publishing Company (1987-01)
ISBN: 0929400046
Paperback: 163 pages
Condition: Near Fine
Our Price: $21.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Professionalism in Pentecostal Education

by Bernard Rossier
Publisher: Artex Publishing, Inc. (1992)
ISBN: 0930401506
Paperback
Condition: VG+
Our Price: $9.50

More Product Infomation

Don't see it here?
Send a commission our way!
Check with our Amazon affiliates.

 

Masstrader Books
1657 S. Getty St., Ste. #6
Muskegon, MI 49442
rwnye@masstraderbooks.com

Roger W. Nye, Proprietor
231-670-6424

David G. Nye
Webmaster, Manager ad-interim
231-670-6807
Official PayPal Seal

1.28